NEW UZBEKISTAN’S DIPLOMACY: ACTIVE AND EFFECTIVE STEPS (Reflections on the active, pragmatic and open foreign policy of President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev in 2024)
2025-01-22 10682024: A Look at Uzbekistan's New Foreign Policy
Taking into account the unparalleled and rapid changes occurring in our country's life, as well as the increasingly beautiful and prosperous appearance of our cities and villages, we have every reason to declare that 2024 was a highly productive, fruitful, and blessed year in all respects.
The Armed forces are a reliable guarantor of the stability in the New Uzbekistan Today, due to active cooperation between the national army and the people, our Armed Forces are becoming a reliable guarantor of development, peace and stability in the country, a true school of strength and courage. Shavkat Mirziyoyev President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces
2024-11-28 1190All of us know and appreciate that in the most challenging years of the formation of our young state, our Armed Forces have served as a reliable guarantee of the independence of our country, the peaceful life and well-being of our people, as well as the successful implementation of democratic reforms.
2024-11-04 1189The annual open Dialogue of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev with entrepreneurs, which has already become a tradition, once again gave impetus to new ideas and projects for representatives of all business categories. This year, discussions at the main platform in the world of Uzbek business took place on August 20 in Nukus. At the event, the Head of State announced new initiatives in five areas.